Privacy Policy – Evergreen Natural Care

The Evergreen Natural Care Policy sets out how we protect our customer information that you give us and when you utilise our official website or social media platforms. We respect your privacy and understand the importance, hence are very careful in managing the customer information you provide so as to serve you with our products.

The below Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you make a purchase from our website. This policy is governed by the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

1. Personal Information: We collect your contact details (full name, contact address, contact number, email address) mainly during the purchase or make an attempt to purchase through the official website. We treat this information as “Billing Information”. Optionally we also collect your Business/Company name if applicable. We use this information to communicate with you to confirm the order fulfilment placed through our official website including processing your payment information, providing you with invoice or receipts or order confirmation including arrangement of delivery via post or shipping.

Where applicable, with your preferences you have shared with us, we communicate or engage with you related to our products and services advertisements and testimonials. Sometimes, the personal information is collected via interaction with us through phone or in-person or via email including subscribe or account registration. We also have Image/Video consent where upon agreeing to our terms, we may choose to use your details for any publication or media promotions.

2. Sharing your personal information: We don’t share your personal information with any other third-party contacts other than to use to help us understand how our customers use our site (via Google Analytics) or to improve our service offerings or to otherwise protect our rights. If required, we shall share your personal information with applicable local laws and regulations or other lawful request for information we receive.

3. Cookies: Our website utilise cookie and once you agree, the cookie will analyse the web traffic or remember information about your preferences including link to our social network. It helps us to better understand about you and only access your information that you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but user can modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer to do so.

4. Your Rights: You have the right to access personal information we hold about you and can request us of any changes to be made to your details if requires to be updated or deleted. Please contact us via email and we shall action accordingly.

5. Data Usage and Retention: We keep your information to assist and understand your needs in-order to provide effective services as well to maintain internal book keeping, to improve our services, for order processing, retain our customer database including history archival purposes. We also from time-to-time may send promotional emails or communications about our offers, new products or other notifications which we think you might find interesting or need to be aware of. Unless otherwise you have told us not to email, we shall continue to engage with our customers.

6. Changes: We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect any changes to our organisation, operational, legal and regulatory circumstances.

7. Contact Us: For more information about our privacy, or if you would like to contact us for any questions or complaints, please contact us via email (info@evergreennaturalcare.com.au) and we shall get back to you

0